logo
HONGKONG KINGTECH PCB SOLUTION LIMITED
HONGKONG KINGTECH PCB SOLUTION LIMITED
Products
Home /

Products

4 Layer 1+N+1 HDI PCB Board 0.07mm Laser Microvia 0.3mm BGA Pitch Immersion Gold

Product Details

Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China

Brand Name: Kingtech

Certification: UL, ISO9001, IATF16949, ISO13485, RoHS

Model Number: KT-HDI-4L-1N1

Payment & Shipping Terms

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Square Meter

Price: USD 38 - 65 / Square Meter

Packaging Details: Vacuum packed with desiccant, 25 panels per bag, export carton with ESD foam and moisture indicator

Delivery Time: 3-5 working days for prototypes, 12-18 days for volume orders

Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,PayPal,Western Union

Supply Ability: 500000 Square Meters per Month

Get Best Price
Contact Now
Specifications
Highlight:

4 Layer HDI PCB Board

,

0.07mm Laser Microvia HDI PCB

,

0.3mm BGA Pitch Immersion Gold PCB

Layer Count:
4 Layers, 1+N+1 Build-up
Base Material:
FR-4 Tg 150, Halogen Free Option
Board Thickness:
0.6 - 1.6 Mm
Copper Thickness:
1/3 Oz - 2 Oz Finished
Min Line Width/Space:
0.04 Mm / 0.04 Mm
Laser Microvia:
0.07 Mm Drill, 0.15 Mm Pad
BGA Pitch:
0.3 Mm
Surface Finish:
Immersion Gold 0.05 - 0.1 Um
Impedance Tolerance:
+/- 7 Percent
Max Panel Size:
250 X 400 Mm
Warpage:
0.3 Percent Max
Application:
Wearables, Handheld Scanners, IoT Nodes
Layer Count:
4 Layers, 1+N+1 Build-up
Base Material:
FR-4 Tg 150, Halogen Free Option
Board Thickness:
0.6 - 1.6 Mm
Copper Thickness:
1/3 Oz - 2 Oz Finished
Min Line Width/Space:
0.04 Mm / 0.04 Mm
Laser Microvia:
0.07 Mm Drill, 0.15 Mm Pad
BGA Pitch:
0.3 Mm
Surface Finish:
Immersion Gold 0.05 - 0.1 Um
Impedance Tolerance:
+/- 7 Percent
Max Panel Size:
250 X 400 Mm
Warpage:
0.3 Percent Max
Application:
Wearables, Handheld Scanners, IoT Nodes
Description
4 Layer 1+N+1 HDI PCB Board 0.07mm Laser Microvia 0.3mm BGA Pitch Immersion Gold
1+N+1 Build-Up · Fine Line HDI

4 Layer HDI Board for Wearable and Handheld Devices

Laser microvia 0.07 mm · 0.04 mm line / space · 0.3 mm BGA pitch · ENIG finish

This four layer HDI board uses a one-plus-one build-up: two laser-drilled microvia layers are laminated onto a rigid FR-4 core, so the board keeps a slim 1.0 mm profile while carrying the routing density of a much thicker multilayer stack. The design suits smart watches, TWS earbuds, handheld scanners and compact camera modules where every millimetre of board area counts.

Three reasons engineers choose this build

Dense fan-out without layer inflation

0.07 mm laser microvias and 0.04/0.04 mm traces let a 0.3 mm pitch BGA escape on the outer layers, so a four layer stack replaces a six or eight layer through-hole design.

Stable impedance for high speed pairs

Impedance is held to +/-7 percent on 50 ohm single ended and 90 ohm differential lines, verified by TDR coupon on every panel.

Flat pads after assembly

Immersion gold keeps a coplanar surface through two reflow passes, which cuts micro-solder voids under 0.3 mm pitch packages.

Fabrication capability

Item Capability
Layer count4 layers, 1+N+1 build-up
Base materialFR-4 Tg 150, halogen free option
Board thickness0.6 - 1.6 mm (+/-0.1 mm)
Copper thickness1/3 oz to 2 oz finished
Min line / space0.04 mm / 0.04 mm
Laser microvia0.07 mm drill, 0.15 mm capture pad
Mechanical drill0.15 mm minimum
BGA pitch0.3 mm with 0.18 mm pad
Surface finishImmersion gold 0.05 - 0.1 um, OSP on request
Max panel size250 x 400 mm
Warpage0.3 percent maximum

Where it is used

Smart watch main boards · TWS charging cases · AR glasses driver boards · Portable medical monitors · Handheld barcode scanners · Miniature camera modules · IoT sensor nodes · Drone gimbal controllers

Inspection before shipment

  • Flying probe electrical test on 100 percent of panels
  • Cross section on microvia fill and plating thickness, 3 coupons per lot
  • Thermal stress at 288 C for 10 seconds, 3 cycles
  • Ionic contamination test below 1.56 ug NaCl per square cm
  • AOI plus manual review of the 0.04 mm trace layer

Order information

Prototype runs from 1 square meter ship in 3 to 5 working days after Gerber and stackup approval. Tooling is free for repeat orders. Send your Gerber, drill file and impedance requirements for a same day quote.

Send your inquiry
Please send us your request and we will reply to you as soon as possible.
Send